Congratulations to these Facilities Management Professionals for achieving their CDF designation.

CURRENT
Michael Aiken, CDF, Director of Facilities, Onondaga CSD, Mid-State
Brian Bentley, CDF, Director of Facilities III, GST BOCES, Southern Finger Lakes
Michael Boice, CDF, Head Custodian, Margaretville CSD, North Catskill
Paul Brissette II, CDF, Director of Facilities III, Central Square CSD, Oswego
Darrell Clisson, CDF, Director of Facilities III, Liverpool CSD, Mid-State
Michael Coghlan, CDF, Director of Facilities, Horseheads CSD, Southern Finger Lakes
Anthony Colomaio, CDF, Director of Facilities III, Bath-Haverling CSD, Southern Finger Lakes
Roger Connelly, CDF, Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds, Southwestern CSD, Chautauqua
Chris Durdon, CDF
, Director of School Facilities and Operations II, Windsor CSD, Southern Tier
Leland Dusharm, CDF, Safety Officer, Center for Instruction, Technology & Innovation, Oswego
Timothy Furner, CDF, Southern Tier
Larry Garuccio, CDF, Director of Facilities III, Cayuga-Onondaga BOCES, Mid-State
Paul Gustafsson, CDF, Director of Facilities and Operations, Floral Park-Bellerose UFSD, Nassau
George Hula, CDF, Director of Facilities, Briarcliff Manor UFSD, Southeastern
Clifton Jones, CDF
, District Maintenance Supervisor, Port Jefferson UFSD, Suffolk
John LaBare, CDF, Director of Facilities and Operations III, Uniondale UFSD, Nassau
Brett LaSalle, CDF, Assistant Director Of Facilities, MVCC, Central NY
David Martin, CDF, Director of Facilities, Eden CSD, Niagara Frontier
Bridget Matthie, CDF        
John Miccoli, CDF, Facilities Manager, Middle Country Public Library
James Munley, CDF, Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds, Chenango Forks CSD, Southern Tier
Mike Nuwer, CDF, Director of Facilities, Pembroke CSD, Genesee Valley
David Pitcher, CDF, Director of Facilities, Tompkins Seneca Tioga BOCES, Southern Finger Lakes
Joe Pollinger, CDF, Head Building Maintenance Mechanic, Arkport CSD, Southern Finger Lakes
David Poore, CDF
, Director of Facilities III, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown CSD, Oswego
Andrew Ridgeway, CDF, Director of Facilities III, Sandy Creek CSD, Oswego
Peter Riggi, CDF
, Superintendent of Buildings & Grounds, Schuylerville CSD, Capital District
Rocky Roberts, CDF, Certified Director of Facilities, Letchworth CSD, Genesee Valley
Daniel Romano, CDF, Director of Facilities CDF, Mineola UFSD, Nassau
Steven Rosenberger, CDF, Director of Facilities III, Baldwinsville CSD, Mid-State
Thomas Scott, CDF, Director of Facilities III, Middletown City SD, Mid-Hudson
Mark Seweryniak, CDF, Director of Facilities, Alexander CSD, Genesee Valley
Michael Sheehan, CDF, Belfor Property Restoration, Nassau
Kevin Storsberg, CDF, Director of Facilities III, Whitesboro CSD, Central NY
Keith Watkins, CDF
, Assistant Director of Facilities, City School District of New Rochelle, Southeastern
Wayne Wideman, CDF, Director of Facilities III, Center for Instruction, Technology & Innovation, Oswego
John Wisniewski, CDF, Director of Facilities III, Onondaga-Cortland-Madison BOCES, Mid-State

RETIRED
Larry Allen, CDF
Timothy Almeida, CDF
Michael Babcock, CDF
Walter Bennett, CDF
Richard Bierl, CDF
William Blosser, CDF
Michael Dunn, CDF
Bill Champlin, CDF
Keith Chilson, CDF
John Driscoll, CDF
George Frey, CDF
Dennis Geer, CDF
Joseph Hammond, CDF
Jerry Hariger, CDF
Ron Henderson, CDF
Mike (Calvin) Howard, CDF
Robert Kalka, CDF
Thomas Keenan, CDF
Joseph Kral, CDF
Richard LaPierre, CDF
James Longton, CDF
Andy Morgan, Jr., CDF
James O'Beirne, CDF
Chris Ouderkirk, CDF
Tom Pollard, CDF
Bill Price, CDF
Bill Reardon, CDF
Dave Reff, CDF
Richard Roberts, CDF
Rocky Roberts, CDF
Nels Rought, CDF
Edgar Spencer, CDF
William Tucker, CDF
George Zlock, CDF